Our School Profile

Founded:January 1954
Former Names:Dominican Kindergarten School in Kaohsiung
Dominican School
Assumption School
Current Name:Dominican International School Kaohsiung
Status:Private, Catholic and English speaking school
Curriculum:Modified American Curriculum
Former Location:Tzu Chiang 1st Road, Sanmin District, Kaohsiung City, 804 Taiwan, ROC
Current Location:107 Zhong Hua 1st Road, Gushan District, Kaohsiung City, 804 Taiwan, ROC
Governed by:The Dominican Sisters of the Institute of the Religious Missionaries of St. Dominic, a congregation of Spanish origin with the Motherhouse in Rome, Italy