Administration
Sr. Jean Bergado, OP
Principal / WASC Coordinator
Sr. Evelyn Quidoles, OP
School Treasurer
Sr. Socorro Teofilo, OP
Campus Ministry Coordinator
Fr. Prudencio Garcia, OP
Chaplain / Community service and Outreach Program Coordinator
Mr. Donald Hilden
Administrative Coordinator/ Admission Coordinator
Ms. Fleurdelis Calidguid
Asst. Administrative Coordinator/ Campus Ministry
Mr. Michael Rossiter
Academic Curriculum Coordinator
Ms. Joan Sandoval, PhD
Accreditation Coordinator/Professional Development Coordinator/ Art Teacher
Mr. Francis Ray Subong
School Guidance Counselor/ Child Protection Officer
Kindergarten and Elementary Homeroom Teachers
Ms. Christiana Horne
Pre-Kindergarten (PK) Teacher
Ms. Kelly Chen
Pre-Kindergarten Aid Teacher
Ms. Maileen Pacio
Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Lorna Pringle
Grade 1 Homeroom Teacher
Ms. Kerri Aikman
Grade 2 Homeroom Teacher
Ms. Belinda Wolmarans
Grade 3 Homeroom Teacher
Mr. Dave Blain
Grade 4 Homeroom Teacher
Mr. George Costea
Grade 5 Homeroom Teacher
Middle School Homeroom Teachers
Mr. Alan Campbell
Grade 6 Homeroom Teacher
Mr. Ian Alexander
Grade 7 Homeroom Teacher
Ms.Ana Diaz
Grade 8 Homeroom Teacher
Mr. Malick S. Bah
Grade 9 Homeroom Teacher
Mr. Alfred Wilson
Grade 10 Homeroom Teacher
Ms. Jeanette Yao
Grade 11 Homeroom Teacher
Specialty Teachers
Ms. Esther Grace Garcia
EAL/ELA/SEL Teacher
Ms. Rubie Carnice
Religious Studies (6-10) Teacher
Mr. Pierre Chung
Band and Orchestra Teacher
Mr. Jan Hidalgo
Elementary ICT Teacher
MIT Head
MIT Head
Ms. Maureen Woods
Grade 3 Homeroom Teacher
Ms. Rosa Lee
Chinese Grd-5 CSL /
Extra Curriculum Activities / Club Coordinator
Extra Curriculum Activities / Club Coordinator
Ms. Grace Lin
MS/HS Chinese and Japanese Teacher
Mr. Xavier Alphonse Inbaraj
MS/HS ICT Teacher
Mr. Hywel Jones
Soc. Studies Teacher
Mr. Winnifredo Tarang
Art and Music Teacher
Ms. Grethe Locher
PK-G2 Drama teacher
EAL Teacher
EAL Teacher
Ms. Wenwen Wu
Prefect of Discipline
CSL Teacher
Sr. Mariana Barreto, OP
G3-G5 Christian Living Teacher
Sr. Nelia Pinheiro, OP
PK-G2 Christian Living Teacher
Mr. Hector Tung
Elementary Chinese Teacher
Mr. Edmundo Horna
PE & Health
Spanish Teacher
Spanish Teacher
Mr. Junell Mark Bautista
PE & Health Teacher
Mr. Ramil Atacador
MS/HS Mathematics Teacher
Non Teaching Staff
Ms. Joanne Lee
Human Resources/Secretary
Ms. Judy Huang
General Services/ Supplies
Ms. Angela Tsou
Registrar/Receptionist
Ms. Jeana Liu
School Librarian
Ms. Mary Grace Reyes
Assistant Librarian
Ms. Peggy Liu
PM School Nurse
Ms. Michelle Lee
AM School Nurse
Mr. Wen-Jun Yu
School Security Guard
Ms. Maria Chen
General Services – Administration and Annex Building
Mr. Qing Fu Shen
General Services / Maintenance
Ms. Annie Lin
General Services – Academic Building
Mr. Wen-Long Yu
General Services/ Maintenance